Announcement : 

Nau mai haere mai and welcome to Whenuapai School.

Menu

Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team

Adam Cels

Principal

Molly Fletcher

Deputy Principal

Rebecca Archer

Assistant Principal and Kakapo Team Leader

Jill MacKenzie

Learning Support Co-Ordinator (LSC)

Classroom Teachers

Year 0/1 & 2 – Kea Team

Kea Team

Stephanie Wise

Kea Team Leader & Year 0/1 Teacher
Room 18

Victoria Kingi

Year 0/1 Teacher
Room 17

Kate Grevel-Lemmon

Year 0/1 Teacher
Room 16

Joanna Chun

Year 0/1 Teacher
Room 6

Ada Rooney

Year 0/1 Teacher
Room 5

Bree Ward

Year 0/1 Teacher
Room 15

Lauren Larsen

Year 1/2 Teacher & Transition Coordinator
Room 14

Leanne Morrison-Jones

Year 2 Teacher
Room 13

Olivia Tustin

Year 2 Teacher
Room 12

Nathan Atherton

Year 2 Teacher
Room 11

Year 3 & 4 – Piwakawaka Team

Piwakawaka Team

Olivia Mead

Piwakawaka Team Leader & Year 3 Teacher
Room 10

Jenny Cornish

Year 3 Teacher
Room 23

Kenna Anderson

Year 3 Teacher
Room 24

Alethea Nichols

Year 4 Teacher
Room 9

Nicole Maluafou

Year 4 Teacher
Room 8

Layton French

Year 4 Teacher
Room 7

Amanda Donnell

Year 4 Teacher
Room 7

Year 5 & 6 - Kakapo Team

Kakapo Team

Madeleine Torckler

Year 6 Teacher
Tahi - Senior Campus

Karl Ganda

Year 6 Teacher
Rua - Senior Campus

Megan Powell

Year 6 Teacher
Toru - Senior Campus

Georgia Jones

Year 5 Teacher
Whā - Senior Campus

Sheri Cowell

Year 5 Teacher
Rima - Senior Campus

Rebecca Robinson

Year 5 Teacher
Ono - Senior Campus

Year 7 & 8 – Kahu Team

Kahu Team

Sophia Stevens

Year 7/8 Teacher
Whitu - Senior Campus

Brooke Bennett

Year 7/8 Teacher
Waru - Senior Campus

Jessica Matiaha

Year 7/8 Teacher
Iwa - Senior Campus

Charlotte Goldfinch

Kahu Team Leader & Year 7/8 Teacher
Tekau - Senior Campus

Learning Support

Learning Support

Jen Nairn

Learning Assistant / Teacher Aide

Helen Brinkman

Learning Assistant / Teacher Aide

Anita Hassett

Learning Assistant / Teacher Aide

Jess Wells

Learning Assistant / Teacher Aide

Isla Brain

Learning Assistant / Teacher Aide

Mele Vuki

Learning Assistant / Teacher Aide

Sport

Sport

Greg Berry

HOD Sport/PE specialist

Specialist and Release Teachers

Release Teachers

Simon Robinson

Release Teacher

Sarah Bone

Release Teacher

Charlotte Govorko

Release Teacher

Yasmin Mohamed

Release Teacher

Support Staff

Support Staff

Jo Wright

Administration Manager

Simone Turnbull

Office Administrator - Home Campus

Ian Shirtcliffe

Property Manager

Helen Brinkman

Librarian

Rita Clarke

Office Administrator - Senior Campus